06438 Ernakulam Jn. - Okha Weekly Clone Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam Jn. - Okha Weekly Clone Special
  • Number
    06438
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2253km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06437
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

06438/ Ernakulam Jn. - Okha Weekly Clone Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 2253km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06438/ Ernakulam Jn. - Okha Weekly Clone Special has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 19:35 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:50 20:53 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Pattambi(PTB) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Surathkal(SL) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Udupi(UD) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 11:25 11:35 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:15 21:20 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:30 00:32 2 2
Valsad(BL) 00:52 00:54 2 2
Surat(ST) 02:45 02:55 10 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 03:24 03:36 12 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:25 04:35 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:07 05:09 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:35 06:45 10 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 09:21 09:23 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 11:19 11:29 10 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 13:24 13:29 5 2
Khambhalia(KMBL) 14:30 14:32 2 2
Dwarka(DWK) 15:40 15:45 5 2
Okha(OKHA) 16:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) 16338 Ernakulam Junction 20:25 Okha 16:40 Wednesday Friday
Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special 06338 Ernakulam Junction 20:25 Okha 16:40 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam Jn. - Okha Weekly Clone Special ?
  • Ernakulam Jn. - Okha Weekly Clone Special Train Number is 06438.

  • How many days in a week 06438 Ernakulam Jn. - Okha Weekly Clone Special runs ?
  • 06438 Ernakulam Jn. - Okha Weekly Clone Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06438 Ernakulam Jn. - Okha Weekly Clone Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06438 Ernakulam Jn. - Okha Weekly Clone Special train is 12m at Ankleshwar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam Jn. - Okha Weekly Clone Special ?
  • Ernakulam Jn. - Okha Weekly Clone Special runs between Ernakulam Junction to Okha. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 19:35 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06438 ?
  • 06438 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam Jn. - Okha Weekly Clone Special?
  • Ernakulam Jn. - Okha Weekly Clone Special took 45h 5m to cover total distance of 2253km between Ernakulam Junction and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam Jn. - Okha Weekly Clone Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)