06504 Madurai - Sengottai Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Sengottai Express Special
  • Number
    06504
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    174km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06503
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

06504/ Madurai - Sengottai Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Sengottai. The total distance covered by the train is 174km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06504/ Madurai - Sengottai Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 07:10 origin 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Kalligudi(KGD) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Tiruttangal(TTL) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Sengottai(SCT) 10:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Sengottai Express Special 06504 Madurai Junction 07:10 Sengottai 10:35 Daily
Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56731 Madurai Junction 07:20 Sengottai 10:55 Daily
Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56733 Madurai Junction 11:15 Sengottai 15:10 Daily
Madurai - Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved) 56735 Madurai Junction 17:00 Sengottai 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madurai - Sengottai Express Special ?
  • Madurai - Sengottai Express Special Train Number is 06504.

  • How many days in a week 06504 Madurai - Sengottai Express Special runs ?
  • 06504 Madurai - Sengottai Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06504 Madurai - Sengottai Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06504 Madurai - Sengottai Express Special train is 2m at Virudunagar Junction, Rajapalayam, Tenkasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madurai - Sengottai Express Special ?
  • Madurai - Sengottai Express Special runs between Madurai Junction to Sengottai. It departs from Madurai Junction at 07:10 and reaches Sengottai/SCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06504 ?
  • 06504 arrives on platform number at Madurai Junction and at platform number at Sengottai.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madurai - Sengottai Express Special?
  • Madurai - Sengottai Express Special took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 174km between Madurai Junction and Sengottai.

  • What is the last station of Madurai - Sengottai Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sengottai at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)