06505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special
  • Number
    06505
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1954km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    06506
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

06505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1954km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 09:00 origin 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 14:49 14:51 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:02 18:12 10 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Satara(STR) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Karad(KRD) 05:52 05:55 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 07:02 07:05 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 12:42 12:44 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 14:10 14:20 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 19:10 19:15 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 19:35 19:37 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 20:20 20:22 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:15 22:17 2 1
Malleswaram(MWM) 22:21 22:23 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 23:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) 16505 Gandhidham Junction 09:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:05 Tuesday
Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special 06505 Gandhidham Junction 09:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:05 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special ?
  • Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special Train Number is 06505.

  • How many days in a week 06505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special runs ?
  • 06505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Vasai Road, HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special ?
  • Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special runs between Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 09:00 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06505 ?
  • 06505 arrives on platform number at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special?
  • Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special took 38h 5m to cover total distance of 1954km between Gandhidham Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17488/ Tirumala Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kadapa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13258/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12274/ New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 12:42 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
12536/ Raipur - Lucknow Jn Garib Rath Express run from Raipur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 12:07 and arrival time of 05:17. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)