06508 K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere)
  • Number
    06508
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2109km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    06507
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06508/ K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2109km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06508/ K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 22:45 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 04:10 04:12 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Londa Junction(LD) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 10:37 10:38 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 13:02 13:05 3 1
Karad(KRD) 14:02 14:05 3 1
Satara(STR) 15:12 15:15 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:27 21:30 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Valsad(BL) 00:29 00:34 5 2
Navsari(NVS) 01:02 01:04 2 2
Surat(ST) 01:38 01:46 8 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 02:21 02:23 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:12 03:22 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:52 03:54 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:45 05:55 10 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 07:14 07:16 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 09:40 09:50 10 2
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 10:55 10:57 2 2
Falna(FA) 11:11 11:13 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 12:53 12:58 5 2
Luni Junction(LUNI) 13:42 13:45 3 2
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 14:10 14:12 2 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 14:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) 16508 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:45 Jodhpur Junction 14:35 Monday Wednesday
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) 06534 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:05 Jodhpur Junction 14:35 Sunday
K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) 06508 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:45 Jodhpur Junction 14:35 Monday Wednesday
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16534 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:05 Jodhpur Junction 14:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) ?
  • K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) Train Number is 06508.

  • How many days in a week 06508 K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) runs ?
  • 06508 K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06508 K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06508 K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) train is 10m at HUBLI JN, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) ?
  • K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 22:45 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06508 ?
  • 06508 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere)?
  • K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) took 39h 50m to cover total distance of 2109km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Howrah Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)