06518 Mangaluru Central- KSR Bengaluru COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central- KSR Bengaluru COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru)
  • Number
    06518
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    447km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06517
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06518/ Mangaluru Central- KSR Bengaluru COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 447km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06518/ Mangaluru Central- KSR Bengaluru COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 20:10 origin 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Yedamangala(YDM) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 02:55 03:15 20 1
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Mandya(MYA) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Kengeri(KGI) 07:44 07:45 1 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Special (Via Mysuru) 06532 Mangaluru Central 18:35 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:15 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Mysuru) 16586 Mangaluru Central 18:35 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:15 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central- KSR Bengaluru COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) ?
  • Mangaluru Central- KSR Bengaluru COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) Train Number is 06518.

  • How many days in a week 06518 Mangaluru Central- KSR Bengaluru COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) runs ?
  • 06518 Mangaluru Central- KSR Bengaluru COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06518 Mangaluru Central- KSR Bengaluru COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06518 Mangaluru Central- KSR Bengaluru COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) train is 20m at Hassan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central- KSR Bengaluru COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) ?
  • Mangaluru Central- KSR Bengaluru COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) runs between Mangaluru Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 20:10 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06518 ?
  • 06518 arrives on platform number 2 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central- KSR Bengaluru COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru)?
  • Mangaluru Central- KSR Bengaluru COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 447km between Mangaluru Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central- KSR Bengaluru COVID-19 Special (Via Mysuru) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13046/ Mayurakshi Express run from DUMK to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 03:46 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20807/ Hirakud SF Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 00:26 and arrival time of 23:28. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)