06527 Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    06527
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2410km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06528
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06527/ Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 2410km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06527/ Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 19:20 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Adoni(AD) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 05:37 05:40 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 11:47 11:50 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 19:22 19:25 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:40 21:50 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:25 01:27 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:25 03:35 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:45 04:47 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:35 06:40 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:38 07:40 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 09:54 09:56 2 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) 06527 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:20 New Delhi 10:20 Daily
Karnataka Express (PT) 12627 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:00 New Delhi 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) ?
  • Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) Train Number is 06527.

  • How many days in a week 06527 Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06527 Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06527 Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06527 Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) ?
  • Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Delhi. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 19:20 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06527 ?
  • 06527 arrives on platform number 1 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 7 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)?
  • Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) took 39h 0m to cover total distance of 2410km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08437/ Bhadrak - Cuttack Express Special run from Bhadrak to Cuttack Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03694/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn. - Dehri On Sone MEMU Special run from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Dehri On Sone. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06030/ Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 15:07 and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
02619/ Matsyagandha Express Festival Special run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 15:21 and arrival time of 07:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02614/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas COVID-19 Special run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 15:01 and arrival time of 21:19. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)