06530 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special
  • Number
    06530
  • Source
    Talguppa/TLGP
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    371km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06529
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

06530/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Talguppa and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 371km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06530/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Talguppa(TLGP) origin 04:30 origin 0
Sagara Jambagaru(SRF) 04:43 04:45 2 0
Anandapuram(ANF) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 06:30 06:40 10 0
Shivamogga(SME) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Tarikere(TKE) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Banavar(BVR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Tiptur(TTR) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 11:13 11:15 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special 06530 Talguppa 04:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:45 Daily
Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express 20652 Talguppa 04:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:35 Daily
Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express 16202 Talguppa 04:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special ?
  • Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special Train Number is 06530.

  • How many days in a week 06530 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special runs ?
  • 06530 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06530 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06530 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special train is 10m at Shivamogga Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special ?
  • Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special runs between Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Talguppa at 04:30 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06530 ?
  • 06530 arrives on platform number at Talguppa and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special?
  • Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 371km between Talguppa and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16086/ Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Jolarpettai Junction to Arakkonam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14214/ Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express run from Gonda Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)