06531 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Special (Via Mysuru) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Special (Via Mysuru)
  • Number
    06531
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    447km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06532
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

06531/ KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Special (Via Mysuru) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 447km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06531/ KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Special (Via Mysuru) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Kengeri(KGI) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Bantawala(BNTL) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Special (Via Mysuru) 06531 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:30 Mangaluru Central 09:05 Monday Wednesday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Express (via Mysuru) 16585 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:30 Mangaluru Central 09:05 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Special (Via Mysuru) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Special (Via Mysuru) Train Number is 06531.

  • How many days in a week 06531 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Special (Via Mysuru) runs ?
  • 06531 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Special (Via Mysuru) runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06531 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Special (Via Mysuru) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06531 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Special (Via Mysuru) train is 15m at Mysuru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Special (Via Mysuru) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Special (Via Mysuru) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mangaluru Central. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 20:30 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06531 ?
  • 06531 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Special (Via Mysuru)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Special (Via Mysuru) took 12h 35m to cover total distance of 447km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Central Special (Via Mysuru) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)