06536 Gol Gumbaz Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gol Gumbaz Express Special
  • Number
    06536
  • Source
    Solapur/SUR
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    966km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06535
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

06536/ Gol Gumbaz Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Solapur and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 966km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06536/ Gol Gumbaz Express Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Solapur(SUR) origin 14:10 origin 0
Indi Road(IDR) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Almatti(LMT) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Badami(BDM) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 20:45 20:55 10 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Haveri(HVR) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:50 06:52 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Kengeri(KGI) 07:50 07:51 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 08:05 08:06 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 08:17 08:18 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 08:45 08:46 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gol Gumbaz Express Special 06536 Solapur 14:10 Mysuru Junction 10:45 Daily
Gol Gumbaz Express (PT) 16536 Solapur 14:10 Mysuru Junction 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gol Gumbaz Express Special ?
  • Gol Gumbaz Express Special Train Number is 06536.

  • How many days in a week 06536 Gol Gumbaz Express Special runs ?
  • 06536 Gol Gumbaz Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06536 Gol Gumbaz Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06536 Gol Gumbaz Express Special train is 10m at Gadag Junction, HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Gol Gumbaz Express Special ?
  • Gol Gumbaz Express Special runs between Solapur to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Solapur at 14:10 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06536 ?
  • 06536 arrives on platform number 1,4,5 at Solapur and at platform number 4 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gol Gumbaz Express Special?
  • Gol Gumbaz Express Special took 20h 35m to cover total distance of 966km between Solapur and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gol Gumbaz Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22916/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)