06538 Kannur - Yesvantpur Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Yesvantpur Festival Special
  • Number
    06538
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    660km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06537
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06538/ Kannur - Yesvantpur Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 660km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06538/ Kannur - Yesvantpur Festival Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 18:05 origin 0
Thalassery(TLY) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 19:22 19:25 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:47 21:50 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:37 01:40 3 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Hosur(HSRA) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Karmelaram(CRLM) 05:46 05:47 1 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) 16528 Kannur Main 18:05 Yesvantpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Kannur - Yesvantpur Special 07390 Kannur Main 18:05 Yesvantpur Junction 07:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kannur - Yesvantpur Festival Special ?
  • Kannur - Yesvantpur Festival Special Train Number is 06538.

  • How many days in a week 06538 Kannur - Yesvantpur Festival Special runs ?
  • 06538 Kannur - Yesvantpur Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06538 Kannur - Yesvantpur Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06538 Kannur - Yesvantpur Festival Special train is 5m at Shoranur Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kannur - Yesvantpur Festival Special ?
  • Kannur - Yesvantpur Festival Special runs between Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Kannur Main at 18:05 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06538 ?
  • 06538 arrives on platform number at Kannur Main and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kannur - Yesvantpur Festival Special?
  • Kannur - Yesvantpur Festival Special took 13h 55m to cover total distance of 660km between Kannur Main and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kannur - Yesvantpur Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) run from Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)