06540 Mangaluru Jn. - Yesvantpur Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Jn. - Yesvantpur Weekly Special
  • Number
    06540
  • Source
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    357km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06539
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

06540/ Mangaluru Jn. - Yesvantpur Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 357km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06540/ Mangaluru Jn. - Yesvantpur Weekly Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) origin 09:15 origin 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 10:55 11:05 10 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 17:02 17:03 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Jn. - Yesvantpur Weekly Special 06540 Mangaluru Junction 09:15 Yesvantpur Junction 20:20 Sunday
Gomteshwara Express 16576 Mangaluru Junction 11:30 Yesvantpur Junction 20:45 Monday Wednesday Friday
Gomteshwara Express Special 06576 Mangaluru Junction 11:30 Yesvantpur Junction 20:45 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Jn. - Yesvantpur Weekly Special ?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Yesvantpur Weekly Special Train Number is 06540.

  • How many days in a week 06540 Mangaluru Jn. - Yesvantpur Weekly Special runs ?
  • 06540 Mangaluru Jn. - Yesvantpur Weekly Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06540 Mangaluru Jn. - Yesvantpur Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06540 Mangaluru Jn. - Yesvantpur Weekly Special train is 10m at Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Jn. - Yesvantpur Weekly Special ?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Yesvantpur Weekly Special runs between Mangaluru Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Mangaluru Junction at 09:15 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06540 ?
  • 06540 arrives on platform number at Mangaluru Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Jn. - Yesvantpur Weekly Special?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Yesvantpur Weekly Special took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 357km between Mangaluru Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Jn. - Yesvantpur Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)