06567 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06567
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06568
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

06567/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06567/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 10:30 origin 0
Kengeri(KGI) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger 56264 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:55 Mysuru Junction 04:15 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special 06255 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:00 Mysuru Junction 22:10 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special 06257 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:20 Mysuru Junction 12:45 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special 06567 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:30 Mysuru Junction 13:20 Daily
Chamundi MEMU Express Special 06569 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:25 Mysuru Junction 21:05 Daily
Tippu SF Express Special 06202 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:15 Mysuru Junction 17:45 Daily
Malgudi Express Special 07376 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:00 Mysuru Junction 16:15 Daily
Chamundi Express 16216 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:15 Mysuru Junction 21:05 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Express Special 06559 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:45 Mysuru Junction 04:15 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express 16558 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:30 Mysuru Junction 13:20 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Express Special 06216 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:45 Mysuru Junction 04:15 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU 66553 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:00 Mysuru Junction 22:10 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU 66551 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:20 Mysuru Junction 12:45 Daily
Tippu SF Express 12614 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:15 Mysuru Junction 17:45 Daily
Malgudi Express (UnReserved) 16024 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:00 Mysuru Junction 16:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special Train Number is 06567.

  • How many days in a week 06567 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06567 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06567 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06567 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special train is 1m at Kengeri, Bidadi, Ramanagaram, Channapatna, Maddur, Mandya,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 10:30 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06567 ?
  • 06567 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 138km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16734/ Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) run from Okha to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)