06570 Chamundi MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chamundi MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06570
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06569
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

06570/ Chamundi MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06570/ Chamundi MEMU Express Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 07:00 origin 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 08:44 08:45 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06256 Mysuru Junction 06:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:15 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06258 Mysuru Junction 13:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:55 Daily
Chamundi MEMU Express Special ? Mysuru Junction 07:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:30 Daily
Malgudi Express Special 07375 Mysuru Junction 08:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:00 Daily
Chamundi MEMU Express Special 06570 Mysuru Junction 07:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:30 Daily
Malgudi Express (UnReserved) 16023 Mysuru Junction 08:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:00 Daily
Mysuru - K.S.R Bengaluru (Night Queen) Passenger 56263 Mysuru Junction 23:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:15 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special 06568 Mysuru Junction 14:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:10 Daily
Tippu SF Express Special 06201 Mysuru Junction 11:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:00 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special 06560 Mysuru Junction 21:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:15 Daily
Chamundi Express 16215 Mysuru Junction 06:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:35 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express 16557 Mysuru Junction 14:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:20 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66552 Mysuru Junction 13:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66554 Mysuru Junction 06:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:15 Daily
Tippu SF Express 12613 Mysuru Junction 11:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chamundi MEMU Express Special ?
  • Chamundi MEMU Express Special Train Number is 06570.

  • How many days in a week 06570 Chamundi MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06570 Chamundi MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06570 Chamundi MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06570 Chamundi MEMU Express Special train is 1m at Pandavapura, Mandya, Maddur, Channapatna, Ramanagaram, Bidadi, Kengeri,

  • What is the Schedule of Chamundi MEMU Express Special ?
  • Chamundi MEMU Express Special runs between Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 07:00 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06570 ?
  • 06570 arrives on platform number 1 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 6 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chamundi MEMU Express Special?
  • Chamundi MEMU Express Special took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 138km between Mysuru Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chamundi MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)