06581 Hampi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hampi Express Special
  • Number
    06581
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    678km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06582
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

06581/ Hampi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 678km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06581/ Hampi Express Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 18:20 origin 0
Annigeri(NGR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Bhanapur(BNP) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Koppal(KBL) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Munirabad(MRB) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 02:41 02:42 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 03:15 03:16 1 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 05:10 05:12 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Kengeri(KGI) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 06:55 06:56 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Mandya(MYA) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 07:57 07:58 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hampi Express 16591 HUBLI JN 18:20 Mysuru Junction 08:45 Daily
Hampi Express Special 06581 HUBLI JN 18:20 Mysuru Junction 08:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hampi Express Special ?
  • Hampi Express Special Train Number is 06581.

  • How many days in a week 06581 Hampi Express Special runs ?
  • 06581 Hampi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06581 Hampi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06581 Hampi Express Special train is 10m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hampi Express Special ?
  • Hampi Express Special runs between HUBLI JN to Mysuru Junction. It departs from HUBLI JN at 18:20 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06581 ?
  • 06581 arrives on platform number 4 at HUBLI JN and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hampi Express Special?
  • Hampi Express Special took 14h 25m to cover total distance of 678km between HUBLI JN and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hampi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19101/ Virar - Bharuch Express (UnReserved) run from Virar to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)