06582 Hampi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hampi Express Special
  • Number
    06582
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    678km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06581
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

06582/ Hampi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 678km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06582/ Hampi Express Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 18:35 origin 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Maddur(MAD) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 20:30 20:32 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 00:26 00:27 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Munirabad(MRB) 07:40 07:41 1 1
Koppal(KBL) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Bhanapur(BNP) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 09:04 09:06 2 1
Annigeri(NGR) 09:29 09:30 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 10:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hampi Express 16592 Mysuru Junction 18:35 HUBLI JN 10:35 Daily
Hampi Express Special 06582 Mysuru Junction 18:35 HUBLI JN 10:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hampi Express Special ?
  • Hampi Express Special Train Number is 06582.

  • How many days in a week 06582 Hampi Express Special runs ?
  • 06582 Hampi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06582 Hampi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06582 Hampi Express Special train is 10m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hampi Express Special ?
  • Hampi Express Special runs between Mysuru Junction to HUBLI JN. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 18:35 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06582 ?
  • 06582 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hampi Express Special?
  • Hampi Express Special took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 678km between Mysuru Junction and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Hampi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19339/ Dahod - Bhopal Express run from Dahod to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)