06597 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    06597
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1969km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    06598
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

06597/ Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1969km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06597/ Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 09:55 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:20 04:40 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:27 08:32 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 10:25 10:40 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:15 16:23 8 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express 22864 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:50 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special 06597 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Howrah Junction 18:30 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar SF Special 02523 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Howrah Junction 18:30 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Special Fare Special (PT) 02874 Yesvantpur Junction 10:15 Howrah Junction 19:55 Daily
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Special 02246 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:50 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Special 08088 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Howrah Junction 18:30 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Special 2523 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Howrah Junction 18:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 06597.

  • How many days in a week 06597 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 06597 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06597 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06597 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 09:55 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06597 ?
  • 06597 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 32h 35m to cover total distance of 1969km between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)