06603 Maveli Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maveli Special
  • Number
    06603
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06604
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06603/ Maveli Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06603/ Maveli Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 17:30 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:32 19:35 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Mahe(MAHE) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 21:07 21:10 3 0
Ferok(FK) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Aluva(AWY) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Harippad(HAD) 03:11 03:12 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 03:55 03:56 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 04:27 04:30 3 1
Paravur(PVU) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malabar Express (PT) 16630 Mangaluru Central 18:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:05 Daily
Maveli Special 06603 Mangaluru Central 17:30 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:35 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) 16348 Mangaluru Central 14:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 04:10 Daily
Mangaluru - Thiruvananthapuram Express Special 06348 Mangaluru Central 14:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 04:30 Daily
Maveli Express (PT) 16603 Mangaluru Central 17:30 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:20 Daily
Malabar Special 06630 Mangaluru Central 18:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Maveli Special ?
  • Maveli Special Train Number is 06603.

  • How many days in a week 06603 Maveli Special runs ?
  • 06603 Maveli Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06603 Maveli Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06603 Maveli Special train is 5m at Shoranur Junction, Ernakulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Maveli Special ?
  • Maveli Special runs between Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 17:30 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06603 ?
  • 06603 arrives on platform number at Mangaluru Central and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Maveli Special?
  • Maveli Special took 13h 5m to cover total distance of 620km between Mangaluru Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Maveli Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22669/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)