06622 Katni - Bina MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katni - Bina MEMU Special
  • Number
    06622
  • Source
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Destination
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06621
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

06622/ Katni - Bina MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katni Junction and Bina Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06622/ Katni - Bina MEMU Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katni Junction(KTE) origin 12:00 origin 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Majhagawan Phatak(MJGP) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Hardua(HDU) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Patohan(PTHD) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Rithi(REI) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Bakhleta(BQQ) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Salaia(SYA) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Ratangaon(RTGN) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Sagoni(SAO) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Gola Pati(GTY) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Ghatera(GEA) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Bandakpur(BNU) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Karhiya Bhadoli(KYX) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Aslana(ANA) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Patharia(PHA) 15:12 15:14 2 0
GaneshGanj(GAJ) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Dangidhar(DGD) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Girwar(GW) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Lidhora Khurd(LDA) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Makronia(MKRN) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Ratona(RTZ) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Nariaoli(NOI) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Isarwara(ISH) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Jeruwa Khera(JRK) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Sumreri(SMRR) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Khurai(KYE) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Baghora(BJQ) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katni - Bina MEMU Special 06622 Katni Junction 12:00 Bina Junction 18:30 Daily
Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) 51602 Katni Junction 13:30 Bina Junction 21:50 Daily
Katni - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) 51604 Katni Junction 17:00 Bina Junction 00:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katni - Bina MEMU Special ?
  • Katni - Bina MEMU Special Train Number is 06622.

  • How many days in a week 06622 Katni - Bina MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06622 Katni - Bina MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06622 Katni - Bina MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06622 Katni - Bina MEMU Special train is 5m at Saugor,

  • What is the Schedule of Katni - Bina MEMU Special ?
  • Katni - Bina MEMU Special runs between Katni Junction to Bina Junction. It departs from Katni Junction at 12:00 and reaches Bina Junction/BINA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06622 ?
  • 06622 arrives on platform number at Katni Junction and at platform number at Bina Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katni - Bina MEMU Special?
  • Katni - Bina MEMU Special took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 262km between Katni Junction and Bina Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katni - Bina MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bina Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12017/ New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Dehradun. Depart time of 06:46 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11056/ Godan Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:22. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)