06792 Palaruvi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palaruvi Special
  • Number
    06792
  • Source
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    477km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06791
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

06792/ Palaruvi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palakkad Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 477km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06792/ Palaruvi Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palakkad Junction(PGT) origin 16:05 origin 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Aluva(AWY) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 20:17 20:20 3 0
Changanassery(CGY) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Cheriyanad(CYN) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Ochira(OCR) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Perinad(PRND) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Kilikollur(KLQ) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Kottarakara(KKZ) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Punalur(PUU) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Pavurchatram(PCM) 03:25 03:26 1 1
Ambasamudram(ASD) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Cheranmahadevi(SMD) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 04:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palaruvi Express 16792 Palakkad Junction 16:05 Tirunelveli Junction 04:50 Daily
Palaruvi Special 06792 Palakkad Junction 16:05 Tirunelveli Junction 04:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palaruvi Special ?
  • Palaruvi Special Train Number is 06792.

  • How many days in a week 06792 Palaruvi Special runs ?
  • 06792 Palaruvi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06792 Palaruvi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06792 Palaruvi Special train is 5m at Ernakulam Town, Kollam Junction, Punalur,

  • What is the Schedule of Palaruvi Special ?
  • Palaruvi Special runs between Palakkad Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Palakkad Junction at 16:05 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06792 ?
  • 06792 arrives on platform number at Palakkad Junction and at platform number at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palaruvi Special?
  • Palaruvi Special took 12h 45m to cover total distance of 477km between Palakkad Junction and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palaruvi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)