06793 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    06793
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Faizabad Junction/FD
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2921km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06794
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

06793/ Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Faizabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2921km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06793/ Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 23:55 origin 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 12:50 13:10 20 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:50 20:00 10 1
Warangal(WL) 23:03 23:05 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 03:25 03:30 5 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:50 06:55 5 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:00 12:10 10 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:30 15:40 10 2
Satna Junction(STA) 18:25 18:30 5 2
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:10 22:35 25 2
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 01:31 01:33 2 3
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 02:21 02:23 2 3
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 04:20 04:25 5 3
Faizabad Junction(FD) 05:05 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special 06793 Rameswaram 23:55 Faizabad Junction 05:05 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special ?
  • Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special Train Number is 06793.

  • How many days in a week 06793 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 06793 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06793 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06793 Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special ?
  • Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special runs between Rameswaram to Faizabad Junction. It departs from Rameswaram at 23:55 and reaches Faizabad Junction/FD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06793 ?
  • 06793 arrives on platform number at Rameswaram and at platform number at Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special?
  • Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special took 53h 10m to cover total distance of 2921km between Rameswaram and Faizabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shraddha Sethu Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Faizabad Junction at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15753/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)