06855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special (Via Salem) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special (Via Salem)
  • Number
    06855
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    799km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    06856
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

06855/ Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special (Via Salem) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 799km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06855/ Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special (Via Salem) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 16:45 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Chinna Salem(CHSM) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Attur(ATU) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Salem Town(SXT) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 00:57 01:00 3 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Tirur(TIR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Mahe(MAHE) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 06:17 06:20 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) 16043 Puducherry 16:45 Mangaluru Central 09:30 Thusday
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli) 06857 Puducherry 16:45 Mangaluru Central 09:50 Saturday
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special (Via Salem) 06855 Puducherry 16:45 Mangaluru Central 09:30 Thusday
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) 16855 Puducherry 16:45 Mangaluru Central 09:30 Thusday
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) 16857 Puducherry 16:45 Mangaluru Central 09:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special (Via Salem) ?
  • Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special (Via Salem) Train Number is 06855.

  • How many days in a week 06855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special (Via Salem) runs ?
  • 06855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special (Via Salem) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special (Via Salem) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special (Via Salem) train is 10m at Villupuram Junction, Vriddhachalam Junction, Salem Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special (Via Salem) ?
  • Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special (Via Salem) runs between Puducherry to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Puducherry at 16:45 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06855 ?
  • 06855 arrives on platform number at Puducherry and at platform number at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special (Via Salem)?
  • Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special (Via Salem) took 16h 45m to cover total distance of 799km between Puducherry and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special (Via Salem) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12475/ Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:46. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 04:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16093/ MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:46. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
17251/ Guntur - Kacheguda Express run from Guntur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16235/ Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)