07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special (PT)
  • Number
    07007
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1911km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07008
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07007/ Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1911km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07007/ Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 22:40 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:10 09:25 15 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:30 14:45 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 19:25 19:40 15 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:45 23:00 15 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 01:40 01:50 10 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:45 03:50 5 2
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 05:09 05:11 2 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 06:09 06:11 2 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:47 06:49 2 2
Jhajha(JAJ) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 08:58 09:00 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:40 11:00 20 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special (PT) 07007 Secunderabad Junction 22:40 Darbhanga Junction 13:25 Tuesday Saturday
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT) 17007 Secunderabad Junction 22:40 Darbhanga Junction 13:25 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special (PT) Train Number is 07007.

  • How many days in a week 07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special (PT) runs ?
  • 07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special (PT) train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 22:40 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07007 ?
  • 07007 arrives on platform number 1 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special (PT)?
  • Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special (PT) took 38h 45m to cover total distance of 1911km between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)