07021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special
  • Number
    07021
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    833km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    07022
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07021/ Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 833km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07021/ Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 09:15 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 16:45 17:35 50 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Munirabad(MRB) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Koppal(KBL) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Annigeri(NGR) 21:56 21:57 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Dharwad(DWR) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Castle Rock(CLR) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Kulem(QLM) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Kudchade(SVM) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special 07021 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:15 Vasco-da-Gama 05:25 Thusday
Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama weekly Express 17021 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:15 Vasco-da-Gama 05:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special Train Number is 07021.

  • How many days in a week 07021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special runs ?
  • 07021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special train is 50m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Vasco-da-Gama. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 09:15 and reaches Vasco-da-Gama/VSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07021 ?
  • 07021 arrives on platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special?
  • Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special took 20h 10m to cover total distance of 833km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Vasco-da-Gama Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasco-da-Gama at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03343/ Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special run from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh to Barwadih Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Special run from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06649/ Parasuram Special run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 20:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05284/ Janki Express Special run from Jaynagar to Manihari. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04640/ Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)