07026 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07026
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2062km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07025
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

07026/ Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2062km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07026/ Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 23:35 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 02:30 02:31 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:10 09:25 15 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:30 14:45 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 19:25 19:40 15 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:45 23:00 15 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 01:40 01:50 10 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:45 03:50 5 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:47 06:49 2 2
Jhajha(JAJ) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:40 11:10 30 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:22 13:30 8 2
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 14:45 14:50 5 2
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 16:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special 07091 Secunderabad Junction 23:35 Raxaul Junction 16:50 Friday
Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special 07026 Secunderabad Junction 23:35 Raxaul Junction 16:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special Train Number is 07026.

  • How many days in a week 07026 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07026 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07026 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07026 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special train is 30m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 23:35 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07026 ?
  • 07026 arrives on platform number 4 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special?
  • Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special took 41h 15m to cover total distance of 2062km between Secunderabad Junction and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16608/ Coimbatore - Kannur Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14634/ Ravi Express (UnReserved) run from Pathankot Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12552/ Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11071/ Kamayani Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 19:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:38 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)