0705 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    0705
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Amb Andaura/AADR
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1884km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    05428
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

0705/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amb Andaura. The total distance covered by the train is 1884km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0705/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 11:05 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:30 11:50 20 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Washim(WHM) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Malkapur(MKU) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:40 22:45 5 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:15 02:18 3 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:25 07:27 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:10 10:25 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 11:39 11:41 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 14:20 14:30 10 1
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Morinda Junction(MRND) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Rupnagar(RPAR) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Una Himachal(UHL) 17:16 17:18 2 1
Amb Andaura(AADR) 17:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Amb Andaura 17:50 Tuesday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) 22709 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Amb Andaura 17:50 Tuesday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special 0705 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Amb Andaura 17:50 Tuesday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special 05427 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Amb Andaura 17:50 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special Train Number is 0705.

  • How many days in a week 0705 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 0705 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0705 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0705 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11:05 and reaches Amb Andaura/AADR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0705 ?
  • 0705 arrives on platform number 2 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number 1 at Amb Andaura.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special took 30h 45m to cover total distance of 1884km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amb Andaura.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amb Andaura at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22474/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20413/ Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Varanasi Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)