07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07091
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2062km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07025
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

07091/ Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2062km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07091/ Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 23:35 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 02:30 02:31 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:10 09:25 15 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:30 14:45 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 19:25 19:40 15 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:45 23:00 15 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 01:40 01:50 10 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:45 03:50 5 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:47 06:49 2 2
Jhajha(JAJ) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:40 11:10 30 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:22 13:30 8 2
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 14:45 14:50 5 2
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 16:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special 07091 Secunderabad Junction 23:35 Raxaul Junction 16:50 Friday
Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special 07026 Secunderabad Junction 23:35 Raxaul Junction 16:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special Train Number is 07091.

  • How many days in a week 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special train is 30m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 23:35 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07091 ?
  • 07091 arrives on platform number 4 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special?
  • Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special took 41h 15m to cover total distance of 2062km between Secunderabad Junction and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12788/ Nagarsol - Narsapur SF Express (Via Warangal) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of 12:57 and arrival time of 19:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12649/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12437/ Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:08. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12398/ Mahabodhi Express run from New Delhi to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)