07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07115
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1557km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    07116
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07115/ Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 1557km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07115/ Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 21:00 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 02:55 03:15 20 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:35 09:50 15 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 11:17 11:19 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Ambur(AB) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 16:35 16:50 15 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 21:42 21:45 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 22:23 22:25 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 23:48 23:50 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 00:23 00:25 2 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 00:33 00:35 2 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 01:46 01:50 4 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 03:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Train Number is 07115.

  • How many days in a week 07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special train is 20m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special ?
  • Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kochuveli. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 21:00 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07115 ?
  • 07115 arrives on platform number 4 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 1 at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special?
  • Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special took 30h 20m to cover total distance of 1557km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 03:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)