07210 Seshadri Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seshadri Festival Special
  • Number
    07210
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    960km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07209
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07210/ Seshadri Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 960km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07210/ Seshadri Festival Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 11:30 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Malur(MLO) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Chittoor(CTO) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:05 00:20 15 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Akividu(AKVD) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Anaparti(APT) 03:51 03:52 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seshadri Express 17209 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:30 Kakinada Town Junction 06:40 Daily
Seshadri Festival Special 07210 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:30 Kakinada Town Junction 06:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Seshadri Festival Special ?
  • Seshadri Festival Special Train Number is 07210.

  • How many days in a week 07210 Seshadri Festival Special runs ?
  • 07210 Seshadri Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07210 Seshadri Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07210 Seshadri Festival Special train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Seshadri Festival Special ?
  • Seshadri Festival Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 11:30 and reaches Kakinada Town Junction/CCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07210 ?
  • 07210 arrives on platform number 1 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Seshadri Festival Special?
  • Seshadri Festival Special took 19h 10m to cover total distance of 960km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the last station of Seshadri Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Town Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20103/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18531/ Palasa - Visakhapatnam Express (UnReserved) run from Palasa to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)