07225 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07225
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    691km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07226
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07225/ Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 691km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07225/ Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 19:45 origin 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Pendekallu Junction(PDL) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Munirabad(MRB) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Koppal(KBL) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Annigeri(NGR) 10:02 10:03 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Special Fare Special 07225 Vijayawada Junction 19:45 HUBLI JN 11:20 Daily
Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger 56501 Vijayawada Junction 07:05 HUBLI JN 05:30 Daily
Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) 17225 Vijayawada Junction 19:45 HUBLI JN 11:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Special Fare Special ?
  • Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Special Fare Special Train Number is 07225.

  • How many days in a week 07225 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07225 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07225 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07225 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Special Fare Special train is 10m at Guntur Junction, Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Special Fare Special ?
  • Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Special Fare Special runs between Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 19:45 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07225 ?
  • 07225 arrives on platform number 4 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Special Fare Special?
  • Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Special Fare Special took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 691km between Vijayawada Junction and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12557/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13507/ Asansol - Gorakhpur Express run from Asansol Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express run from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12066/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20953/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)