07229 Sabari Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabari Festival Special
  • Number
    07229
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1557km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07230
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

07229/ Sabari Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1557km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07229/ Sabari Festival Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 07:00 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:57 08:00 3 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:57 10:00 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:42 12:45 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 14:20 14:40 20 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 15:27 15:30 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 16:42 16:45 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 19:27 19:30 3 0
Morappur(MAP) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 07:40 07:41 1 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 08:25 08:26 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 08:55 08:56 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 09:25 09:26 1 1
Charlapalli(CHZ) 11:24 11:25 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabari Festival Special 07229 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:00 Secunderabad Junction 12:20 Daily
Sabari Express (PT) 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:00 Secunderabad Junction 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sabari Festival Special ?
  • Sabari Festival Special Train Number is 07229.

  • How many days in a week 07229 Sabari Festival Special runs ?
  • 07229 Sabari Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07229 Sabari Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07229 Sabari Festival Special train is 20m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sabari Festival Special ?
  • Sabari Festival Special runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07229 ?
  • 07229 arrives on platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sabari Festival Special?
  • Sabari Festival Special took 29h 20m to cover total distance of 1557km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sabari Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains