07234 Bhagyanagar Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagyanagar Festival Special
  • Number
    07234
  • Source
    Sirpur Kaghaznagar/SKZR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    297km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07233
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

07234/ Bhagyanagar Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 297km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07234/ Bhagyanagar Festival Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) origin 03:35 origin 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 03:49 03:50 1 0
Rechni Road(RECH) 04:03 04:04 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 04:15 04:16 1 0
Mandamari(MMZ) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Peddampet(PPZ) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Raghavapuram(RGPM) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Kottapally(KYOP) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Odela(OEA) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Bisugir Sharif(BGSF) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Uppal(OPL) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Hasanparthi Road(HSP) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Pindial(PQL) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Aler(ALER) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagyanagar Festival Special 07234 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 03:35 Secunderabad Junction 10:40 Daily
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Festival Special 07012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 11:55 Secunderabad Junction 17:50 Daily
Kaghaznagar SF Express 17036 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 14:50 Secunderabad Junction 20:15 Daily
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad Festival Special 02758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 14:50 Secunderabad Junction 20:15 Daily
Kaghaznagar SF Express 12758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 14:50 Secunderabad Junction 20:15 Daily
Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secunderabad InterCity Express 17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 11:55 Secunderabad Junction 17:50 Daily
Bhagyanagar Express 17234 Sirpur Kaghaznagar 03:35 Secunderabad Junction 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagyanagar Festival Special ?
  • Bhagyanagar Festival Special Train Number is 07234.

  • How many days in a week 07234 Bhagyanagar Festival Special runs ?
  • 07234 Bhagyanagar Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07234 Bhagyanagar Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07234 Bhagyanagar Festival Special train is 1m at Asifabad Road, Rechni Road, Bellampalli, Mandamari, Ravindrakhani, Manchiryal, Peddampet, Ramagundam, Raghavapuram, Peddapalli Junction, Kottapally, Kolanoor, Odela, Potkapalli, Bisugir Sharif, Jammikunta, Uppal, Hasanparthi Road, Kazipet Junction, Pindial, Ghanpur, Raghunathpalli, Jangaon, Aler, Bhongir, Bibinagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagyanagar Festival Special ?
  • Bhagyanagar Festival Special runs between Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Sirpur Kaghaznagar at 03:35 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07234 ?
  • 07234 arrives on platform number at Sirpur Kaghaznagar and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagyanagar Festival Special?
  • Bhagyanagar Festival Special took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 297km between Sirpur Kaghaznagar and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagyanagar Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14812/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Intercity Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Sikar Junction. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
12482/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
16308/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express run from Kannur Main to Alappuzha. Depart time of 05:12 and arrival time of 13:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:59. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)