07265 Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    07265
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07266
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

07265/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07265/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 04:25 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:55 05:00 5 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Gullipadu(GLU) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Regupalem(REG) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU 57255 Kakinada Port 04:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:45 Daily
Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special 07265 Kakinada Port 04:25 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:40 Daily
Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU 67243 Kakinada Port 04:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special Train Number is 07265.

  • How many days in a week 07265 Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 07265 Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07265 Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07265 Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Samalkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special runs between Kakinada Port to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Kakinada Port at 04:25 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07265 ?
  • 07265 arrives on platform number at Kakinada Port and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special?
  • Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 165km between Kakinada Port and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22452/ Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)