07306 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Special
  • Number
    07306
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    497km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07305
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

07306/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 497km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07306/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 13:35 origin 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Ambur(AB) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Malur(MLO) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 19:21 19:22 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Kengeri(KGI) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kaveri Express Special 06021 Chennai Central 21:15 Mysuru Junction 06:40 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express 12609 Chennai Central 13:35 Mysuru Junction 22:50 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Special 07362 Chennai Central 23:30 Mysuru Junction 08:00 Thusday
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Special 07306 Chennai Central 13:35 Mysuru Junction 22:50 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Express 12007 Chennai Central 06:00 Mysuru Junction 13:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kaveri Express (PT) 16021 Chennai Central 21:15 Mysuru Junction 06:40 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) 22682 Chennai Central 23:30 Mysuru Junction 08:00 Thusday
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Special 06081 Chennai Central 06:00 Mysuru Junction 13:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Special Train Number is 07306.

  • How many days in a week 07306 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Special runs ?
  • 07306 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07306 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07306 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Special train is 5m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Special runs between Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 13:35 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07306 ?
  • 07306 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Special took 9h 15m to cover total distance of 497km between Chennai Central and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)