07307 Basava Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Basava Express Special
  • Number
    07307
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Bagalkot Junction/BGK
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1006km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07308
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07307/ Basava Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Bagalkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1006km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07307/ Basava Express Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 13:25 origin 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 15:22 15:24 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 16:35 16:50 15 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:20 17:35 15 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Adoni(AD) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Nalwar(NW) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Dudhani(DUD) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Hotgi Junction(HG) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Indi Road(IDR) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Almatti(LMT) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 11:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Basava Express Special 07307 Mysuru Junction 13:25 Bagalkot Junction 11:10 Daily
Basava Express 17307 Mysuru Junction 13:25 Bagalkot Junction 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Basava Express Special ?
  • Basava Express Special Train Number is 07307.

  • How many days in a week 07307 Basava Express Special runs ?
  • 07307 Basava Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07307 Basava Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07307 Basava Express Special train is 15m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction, Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Basava Express Special ?
  • Basava Express Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Bagalkot Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 13:25 and reaches Bagalkot Junction/BGK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07307 ?
  • 07307 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Bagalkot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Basava Express Special?
  • Basava Express Special took 21h 45m to cover total distance of 1006km between Mysuru Junction and Bagalkot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Basava Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bagalkot Junction at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20474/ Chetak Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19812/ Etawah - Kota Express run from Etawah Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)