07313 Mysuru - Yesvantpur (Via Hassan) Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Yesvantpur (Via Hassan) Express Special
  • Number
    07313
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    295km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07314
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

07313/ Mysuru - Yesvantpur (Via Hassan) Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 295km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07313/ Mysuru - Yesvantpur (Via Hassan) Express Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 07:45 origin 0
Belagula(BLGA) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Krishnarajasagar(KJS) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Kallur Yadahalli(KLYH) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Sagarkatte(STE) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Dornahalli(DOY) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Hampapura(HPA) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Arjunahalli(ARNH) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Hosa Agrahara(HAH) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Mandagere(MGF) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Sravanur(SRVN) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Annechakanahali(ANC) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Mavinkere(MVC) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Shantigrama(SIGA) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Samudravalli(DSVS) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Hirisave(HISE) 12:06 12:07 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Thippasandra(TASA) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Solur(SOLR) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 15:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Yesvantpur (Via Hassan) Express Special 07313 Mysuru Junction 07:45 Yesvantpur Junction 15:00 Daily
Mysuru - Yesvantpur Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) 56216 Mysuru Junction 07:45 Yesvantpur Junction 15:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Yesvantpur (Via Hassan) Express Special ?
  • Mysuru - Yesvantpur (Via Hassan) Express Special Train Number is 07313.

  • How many days in a week 07313 Mysuru - Yesvantpur (Via Hassan) Express Special runs ?
  • 07313 Mysuru - Yesvantpur (Via Hassan) Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07313 Mysuru - Yesvantpur (Via Hassan) Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07313 Mysuru - Yesvantpur (Via Hassan) Express Special train is 5m at Hassan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Yesvantpur (Via Hassan) Express Special ?
  • Mysuru - Yesvantpur (Via Hassan) Express Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 07:45 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07313 ?
  • 07313 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Yesvantpur (Via Hassan) Express Special?
  • Mysuru - Yesvantpur (Via Hassan) Express Special took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 295km between Mysuru Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Yesvantpur (Via Hassan) Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)