07325 Vishwamanava Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vishwamanava Express Special
  • Number
    07325
  • Source
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    749km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07326
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

07325/ Vishwamanava Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Belagavi and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 749km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07325/ Vishwamanava Express Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Belagavi(BGM) origin 05:05 origin 0
Khanapur(KNP) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Londa Junction(LD) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Tavargatti(TVG) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Mugad(MGD) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Dharwad(DWR) 07:18 07:20 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Byadgi(BYD) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Tiptur(TTR) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:10 17:15 5 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Kengeri(KGI) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vishwamanava Express 17325 Belagavi 05:05 Mysuru Junction 20:40 Daily
Vishwamanava Express Special 07325 Belagavi 05:05 Mysuru Junction 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vishwamanava Express Special ?
  • Vishwamanava Express Special Train Number is 07325.

  • How many days in a week 07325 Vishwamanava Express Special runs ?
  • 07325 Vishwamanava Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07325 Vishwamanava Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07325 Vishwamanava Express Special train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Vishwamanava Express Special ?
  • Vishwamanava Express Special runs between Belagavi to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Belagavi at 05:05 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07325 ?
  • 07325 arrives on platform number at Belagavi and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vishwamanava Express Special?
  • Vishwamanava Express Special took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 749km between Belagavi and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vishwamanava Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:28 and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:47 and arrival time of 09:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)