07327 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Express Special
  • Number
    07327
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    CHAMARAJANAGAR/CMNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07328
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

07327/ Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and CHAMARAJANAGAR. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07327/ Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Express Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 05:00 origin 0
CMJ(CMJ) 05:04 05:05 1 0
ASHOKAPURAM(AP) 05:11 05:12 1 0
KADAKOLA(KDO) 05:24 05:25 1 0
TXM(TXM) 05:30 05:31 1 0
SJPM(SJPM) 05:36 05:37 1 0
NANJANGUD TOWN(NTW) 05:43 05:45 2 0
CGHD(CGHD) 05:53 05:54 1 0
NBU(NBU) 05:58 05:59 1 0
KVE(KVE) 06:05 06:06 1 0
KRNU(KRNU) 06:11 06:12 1 0
BDGP(BDGP) 06:17 06:18 1 0
CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) 06:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Chamarajanagar passenger (UnReserved) 56210 Mysuru Junction 12:35 CHAMARAJANAGAR 14:35 Daily
Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Express Special 07327 Mysuru Junction 05:00 CHAMARAJANAGAR 06:35 Daily
Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special 06233 Mysuru Junction 12:35 CHAMARAJANAGAR 14:35 Daily
Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 56204 Mysuru Junction 07:20 CHAMARAJANAGAR 09:10 Daily
Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 56202 Mysuru Junction 05:00 CHAMARAJANAGAR 06:40 Daily
Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 56208 Mysuru Junction 15:00 CHAMARAJANAGAR 16:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Express Special ?
  • Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Express Special Train Number is 07327.

  • How many days in a week 07327 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Express Special runs ?
  • 07327 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07327 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07327 Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Express Special train is 2m at NANJANGUD TOWN,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Express Special ?
  • Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Express Special runs between Mysuru Junction to CHAMARAJANAGAR. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 05:00 and reaches CHAMARAJANAGAR/CMNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07327 ?
  • 07327 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at CHAMARAJANAGAR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Express Special?
  • Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Express Special took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 60km between Mysuru Junction and CHAMARAJANAGAR.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches CHAMARAJANAGAR at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13332/ Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express run from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:02. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13241/ Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express run from Banka Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)