07355 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur)
  • Number
    07355
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    830km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    07356
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

07355/ SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 830km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07355/ SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 20:25 origin 0
Haveri(HVR) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Harihar(HRR) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:45 05:15 30 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Perambur(PER) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 11:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) 07355 HUBLI JN 20:25 Chennai Central 11:40 Saturday
Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) 22697 HUBLI JN 20:25 Chennai Central 11:45 Saturday
Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express (via Ballari) 17313 HUBLI JN 21:25 Chennai Central 11:10 Wednesday
SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (via Ballari) 07333 HUBLI JN 21:25 Chennai Central 11:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) ?
  • SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) Train Number is 07355.

  • How many days in a week 07355 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) runs ?
  • 07355 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07355 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07355 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) train is 30m at Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) ?
  • SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) runs between HUBLI JN to Chennai Central. It departs from HUBLI JN at 20:25 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07355 ?
  • 07355 arrives on platform number at HUBLI JN and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur)?
  • SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) took 15h 15m to cover total distance of 830km between HUBLI JN and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19101/ Virar - Bharuch Express (UnReserved) run from Virar to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)