07356 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur)
  • Number
    07356
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    830km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07355
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

07356/ MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 830km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07356/ MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:00 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:35 21:50 15 0
Tumakuru(TK) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 03:13 03:15 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 05:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) 07356 Chennai Central 15:00 HUBLI JN 05:25 Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) 22698 Chennai Central 15:00 HUBLI JN 05:25 Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Express (via Ballari) 17314 Chennai Central 15:50 HUBLI JN 04:50 Thusday
MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) 07334 Chennai Central 15:50 HUBLI JN 04:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) Train Number is 07356.

  • How many days in a week 07356 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) runs ?
  • 07356 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07356 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07356 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) train is 15m at Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) runs between Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. It departs from Chennai Central at 15:00 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07356 ?
  • 07356 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) took 14h 25m to cover total distance of 830km between Chennai Central and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)