07386 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Special
  • Number
    07386
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    843km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07385
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

07386/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 843km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07386/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 12:50 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:40 13:43 3 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:32 19:35 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:07 21:10 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 12258 Kochuveli 17:00 Yesvantpur Junction 09:30 Monday Wednesday Friday
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express 22678 Kochuveli 12:50 Yesvantpur Junction 04:30 Friday
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special 07396 Kochuveli 17:00 Yesvantpur Junction 09:30 Monday Wednesday Friday
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express 16562 Kochuveli 12:50 Yesvantpur Junction 04:30 Friday
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special 00633 Kochuveli 17:00 Yesvantpur Junction 09:30 Monday Wednesday Friday
Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Special 07386 Kochuveli 12:50 Yesvantpur Junction 04:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Special Train Number is 07386.

  • How many days in a week 07386 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Special runs ?
  • 07386 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07386 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07386 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Special train is 5m at Ernakulam Town, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Special runs between Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Kochuveli at 12:50 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07386 ?
  • 07386 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Special?
  • Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Special took 15h 40m to cover total distance of 843km between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14601/ Firozpur Cantt - Hanumangarh Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Hanumangarh Junction. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 10:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14219/ Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh) run from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:58. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13168/ Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) run from Agra Cantt. to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)