07390 Kannur - Yesvantpur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Yesvantpur Special
  • Number
    07390
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    660km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07389
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

07390/ Kannur - Yesvantpur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 660km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07390/ Kannur - Yesvantpur Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 18:05 origin 0
Thalassery(TLY) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 19:27 19:30 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:57 22:00 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:37 01:40 3 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Hosur(HSRA) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Karmelaram(CRLM) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) 16528 Kannur Main 18:05 Yesvantpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Kannur - Yesvantpur Special 07390 Kannur Main 18:05 Yesvantpur Junction 07:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kannur - Yesvantpur Special ?
  • Kannur - Yesvantpur Special Train Number is 07390.

  • How many days in a week 07390 Kannur - Yesvantpur Special runs ?
  • 07390 Kannur - Yesvantpur Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07390 Kannur - Yesvantpur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07390 Kannur - Yesvantpur Special train is 5m at Shoranur Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kannur - Yesvantpur Special ?
  • Kannur - Yesvantpur Special runs between Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Kannur Main at 18:05 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07390 ?
  • 07390 arrives on platform number at Kannur Main and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kannur - Yesvantpur Special?
  • Kannur - Yesvantpur Special took 13h 45m to cover total distance of 660km between Kannur Main and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kannur - Yesvantpur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( Via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16215/ Chamundi Express run from Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)