07391 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special
  • Number
    07391
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    834km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07392
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

07391/ Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 834km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07391/ Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 23:55 origin 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Kuppam(KPN) 02:01 02:02 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 08:12 08:15 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 09:32 09:35 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Tirur(TIR) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Thalassery(TLY) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 13:22 13:25 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 13:54 13:55 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 16:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special 07391 Yesvantpur Junction 23:55 Mangaluru Central 16:05 Sunday
Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express 16565 Yesvantpur Junction 23:55 Mangaluru Central 16:05 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special Train Number is 07391.

  • How many days in a week 07391 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special runs ?
  • 07391 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07391 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07391 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special train is 5m at Erode Junction, Shoranur Junction, Kozhikode Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 23:55 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07391 ?
  • 07391 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 834km between Yesvantpur Junction and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 16:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22464/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)