07395 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Special
  • Number
    07395
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    801km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    07396
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

07395/ Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 801km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07395/ Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 20:45 origin 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:12 02:15 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 06:27 06:30 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 08:17 08:20 3 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Changanassery(CGY) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 11:37 11:40 3 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 12257 Yesvantpur Junction 21:00 Kochuveli 13:15 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special 86242 Yesvantpur Junction 15:20 Kochuveli 06:50 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express 22677 Yesvantpur Junction 15:20 Kochuveli 06:50 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Special 07395 Yesvantpur Junction 20:45 Kochuveli 13:10 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express 16561 Yesvantpur Junction 15:20 Kochuveli 06:50 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Special 00634 Yesvantpur Junction 20:45 Kochuveli 13:10 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special 07385 Yesvantpur Junction 15:20 Kochuveli 06:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Special Train Number is 07395.

  • How many days in a week 07395 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Special runs ?
  • 07395 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07395 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07395 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Special train is 5m at Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Kochuveli. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 20:45 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07395 ?
  • 07395 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Special took 16h 25m to cover total distance of 801km between Yesvantpur Junction and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09421/ Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
09258/ Somnath SF Special run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09114/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06866/ Uzhavan Special run from Thanjavur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06220/ Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to CHAMARAJANAGAR. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)