07417 Tirupati - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur)
  • Number
    07417
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1332km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07418
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07417/ Tirupati - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Nagarsol. The total distance covered by the train is 1332km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07417/ Tirupati - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 07:30 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 13:15 13:50 35 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Begumpet(BMT) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Bidar(BIDR) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Udgir(UDGR) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Pangaon(PNF) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 04:00 04:20 20 1
Gangakher(GNH) 04:42 04:43 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 05:30 05:50 20 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 06:29 06:35 6 1
Selu(SELU) 06:47 06:48 1 1
Partur(PTU) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Jalna(J) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 09:20 09:40 20 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur) 07417 Tirupati Main 07:30 Nagarsol 11:55 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur) ?
  • Tirupati - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur) Train Number is 07417.

  • How many days in a week 07417 Tirupati - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur) runs ?
  • 07417 Tirupati - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07417 Tirupati - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07417 Tirupati - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur) train is 35m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur) ?
  • Tirupati - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur) runs between Tirupati Main to Nagarsol. It departs from Tirupati Main at 07:30 and reaches Nagarsol/NSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07417 ?
  • 07417 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Nagarsol.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur)?
  • Tirupati - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur) took 28h 25m to cover total distance of 1332km between Tirupati Main and Nagarsol.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Nagarsol Special Fare Special (via Guntur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagarsol at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains