07417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special
  • Number
    07417
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1436km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    07418
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

07417/ Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1436km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07417/ Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 08:30 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Koduru(KOU) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Adoni(AD) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Yadgir(YG) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:40 20:55 15 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Basar(BSX) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Selu(SELU) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Partur(PTU) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Jalna(J) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special 07417 Tirupati Main 08:30 Sainagar Shirdi 10:45 Tuesday
Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 17417 Tirupati Main 08:30 Sainagar Shirdi 12:15 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special ?
  • Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special Train Number is 07417.

  • How many days in a week 07417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special runs ?
  • 07417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special train is 15m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special ?
  • Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special runs between Tirupati Main to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Tirupati Main at 08:30 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07417 ?
  • 07417 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special?
  • Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special took 26h 15m to cover total distance of 1436km between Tirupati Main and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22602/ Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger run from Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)