07509 Adilabad - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Adilabad - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07509
  • Source
    Adilabad/ADB
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class

07509/ Adilabad - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adilabad and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07509/ Adilabad - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala SpecialFare Special has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adilabad(ADB) origin 13:25 origin 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Bhokar(BOKR) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 17:00 17:22 22 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Basar(BSX) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Medchal(MED) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Bolarum(BMO) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 22:10 22:30 20 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 02:23 02:35 12 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 03:48 03:55 7 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Muddanuru(MOO) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Koduru(KOU) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:55 10:15 20 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 18:45 19:00 15 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 19:42 19:44 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 22:40 22:42 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 23:54 23:57 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 00:47 00:49 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:20 01:25 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 02:30 02:32 2 2
Changanassery(CGY) 02:53 02:55 2 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 03:05 03:07 2 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Mavelikara(MVLK) 03:30 03:32 2 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 03:43 03:45 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Adilabad - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala SpecialFare Special ?
  • Adilabad - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Train Number is 07509.

  • How many days in a week 07509 Adilabad - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 07509 Adilabad - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala SpecialFare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07509 Adilabad - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07509 Adilabad - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala SpecialFare Special train is m at Adilabad, Kinwat, Sahasrakund, Himayatnagar, Bhokar, Mudkhed Junction, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad Junction, Kamareddi, Medchal, Bolarum, Malkajgiri Junction, Kacheguda, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal Junction, Kurnool City, Dhone Junction, Gooty Junction, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Muddanuru, Yerraguntla Junction, Kadapa Junction, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta Junction, Tirupati Main, Chittoor, Katpadi Junction, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Main Junction, Palakkad Junction, Ottappalam, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanassery, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayamkulam Junction, Kollam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Adilabad - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala SpecialFare Special ?
  • Adilabad - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala SpecialFare Special runs between Adilabad to Kollam Junction. It departs from Adilabad at 13:25 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07509 ?
  • 07509 arrives on platform number at Adilabad and at platform number at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Adilabad - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala SpecialFare Special?
  • Adilabad - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between Adilabad and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Adilabad - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22323/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Kolkata to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)