0753 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar SF Special
  • Number
    0753
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1618km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    08090
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

0753/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1618km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0753/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 12:40 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:45 02:05 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 13:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express 20889 Howrah Junction 12:40 Tirupati Main 14:45 Saturday
Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar SF Special 08089 Howrah Junction 12:40 Tirupati Main 13:55 Saturday
Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar SF Special 0753 Howrah Junction 12:40 Tirupati Main 13:55 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar SF Special Train Number is 0753.

  • How many days in a week 0753 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar SF Special runs ?
  • 0753 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0753 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0753 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar SF Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar SF Special runs between Howrah Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Howrah Junction at 12:40 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0753 ?
  • 0753 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar SF Special?
  • Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar SF Special took 25h 15m to cover total distance of 1618km between Howrah Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)