07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07608
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1007km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    07607
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07608/ Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1007km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07608/ Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 15:45 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:00 22:15 15 0
Khammam(KMT) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Warangal(WL) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 04:30 04:55 25 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 05:05 05:06 1 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Basar(BSX) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special ?
  • Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special Train Number is 07608.

  • How many days in a week 07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special train is 25m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special ?
  • Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special runs between Tirupati Main to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Tirupati Main at 15:45 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07608 ?
  • 07608 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special?
  • Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special took 19h 45m to cover total distance of 1007km between Tirupati Main and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)