07610 Purna - Patna Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purna - Patna Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07610
  • Source
    Purna Junction/PAU
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1733km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    07609
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

07610/ Purna - Patna Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purna Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1733km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07610/ Purna - Patna Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purna Junction(PAU) origin 14:10 origin 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Adilabad(ADB) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Wani(WANI) 20:27 20:29 2 0
Majri Junction(MJRI) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Warora(WRR) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:38 19:48 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 20:56 20:58 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 22:01 22:03 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 23:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purna - Patna Express 17610 Purna Junction 14:10 Patna Junction 23:20 Thusday
Purna - Patna Special Fare Special 07610 Purna Junction 14:10 Patna Junction 23:20 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purna - Patna Special Fare Special ?
  • Purna - Patna Special Fare Special Train Number is 07610.

  • How many days in a week 07610 Purna - Patna Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07610 Purna - Patna Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07610 Purna - Patna Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07610 Purna - Patna Special Fare Special train is 10m at Adilabad, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Satna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Purna - Patna Special Fare Special ?
  • Purna - Patna Special Fare Special runs between Purna Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Purna Junction at 14:10 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07610 ?
  • 07610 arrives on platform number at Purna Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purna - Patna Special Fare Special?
  • Purna - Patna Special Fare Special took 33h 10m to cover total distance of 1733km between Purna Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Purna - Patna Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)