07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special
  • Number
    07614
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    675km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07613
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07614/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 675km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07614/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 17:35 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Gangakher(GNH) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 20:15 20:30 15 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 21:50 22:05 15 0
Latur(LUR) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Talegaon(TGN) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express 17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded 17:35 Panvel Junction 09:00 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special 07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded 17:35 Panvel Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special Train Number is 07614.

  • How many days in a week 07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special runs ?
  • 07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special train is 15m at Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Panvel Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 17:35 and reaches Panvel Junction/PNVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07614 ?
  • 07614 arrives on platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Panvel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special took 15h 25m to cover total distance of 675km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Panvel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panvel Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express run from Islampur to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)